Board of Trustees

Officers

Kenneth W. Freeman, Chair
Stephen P. Holmes, Vice Chair
William B. Morrow, Vice Chair
Marlene A. Hurd, Secretary
John C. Bravman, President
Susan J. Crawford, Chair, Emerita
James W. Schubauer, Chair, Emeritus
Joseph A. Ciffolillo, Vice Chair, Emeritus
George N. Jenkins, Vice Chair, Emeritus
Robert C. Rooke, Vice Chair, Emeritus
Amy C. Foerster, ex officio, Parliamentarian

President Trustee

John C. Bravman, Ph.D., Lewisburg, PA

Trustees Current

Dawn M. Becker, B.A., J.D., Falls Church, VA
Juanita O. Luckett Brown, M.B.A., Teaneck, NJ
Brenda Earl, B.A., New York, NY
Harriet Bonnell Edelman, B.A., M.B.A., Stamford, CT
Jane Taylor Elfers, B.S., Allendale, NJ
David T. Feinberg, M.D., Danville, PA
Michael E. Flowers, B.S.B.A., J.D., Columbus, OH
Kenneth W. Freeman, M.B.A., Brookline, MA
Makoto Fujimura, B.A., M.F.A., Belle Mead, NJ
Peter C. Gerhard, B.S.B.A., Colts Neck, NJ
Robert J. Gilligan, B.S.B.A, M.B.A, Suwanee, GA
Susan Deland Ginkel, B.A., Lutherville Timonium, MD
Eugene A. Gorab, B.S., M.B.A., Southport, CT
Stephen P. Holmes, B.S.B.A., Pompton Plains, NJ
Marlene A. Hurd, B.A., M.B.A., Plano, TX
Laura A. Kinney, B.A., Ventura, CA
Lawrence S. Klock, B.S., M.B.A., M.A., Lake Forest, IL
Steven A. Kohn, B.A., Westport, CT
Kathleen M. LaPoint, B.A., Wellesley Hills, MA
David J. Maurrasse, Ph.D., New York, NY
William B. Morrow, B.A., M.A., M.B.A., London, England
Christopher J. O’Brien, B.S., Greenwich, CT
Nancy B. Prial, B.S., M.A., Wilmette, IL
David T. Scadden, B.A., M.D., Weston, MA
Franklin K. Schoeneman, B.S.B.A., Pottsville, PA
Kirsten Schubauer Heinemann, B.S., M.S., Cold Spring Harbor, NY
Erika N.D. Stanat, B.A., J.D., Rochester, NY
Christopher B. Sullivan, B.S., M.B.A., Lewisburg, PA
C. Alan Walker, B.A., M.B.A., Clearfield, PA
Robin G. Zafirovski, B.S., Lake Forest, IL

Trustees Emeriti/ae

Susan Martell Baird, B.A., M.B.A., Rye, NY
Ronald L. Benjamin, M.B.A., Leawood, KS
Stuart E. Berelson, LL.M., J.D., Rowayton, CT
Lauren P. Breakiron, M.S., HL.D., Gilbert, AZ
Ellen Q. Bush, B.A., M.A., Moosic, PA
Claire Wynkoop Carlson, B.S.C.E., J.D., Boca Grande, FL
Joseph A. Ciffolillo, M.B.A., Mattapoisett, MA
Susan J. Crawford, J.D., Swanton, MD
William D. Dearstyne Jr., M.B.A., Bregenz, Austria
David D. Ekedahl, B.S. C & F, Hilton Head, SC
Bently T. Elliott, B.A., New Canaan, CT
Norman E. Garrity, M.S., Naples, FL
Roy V. Gavert Jr., M.B.A., Beaver, PA
William A. Graham IV, B.S., Gladwyne, PA
Linda Garrett Greenberg, M.A., New York, NY
George N. Jenkins, B.S. Ch.E., Coral Gables, FL
Ernest M. Kalman, B.S. C & F, Bedford Hills, NY
Arthur D. Kinney Jr., B.A., Lake Barrington Shores, IL
Kenneth G. Langone, B.A., Sands Point, NY
Robert E. Malesardi, B.S., Menands, NY
John H. Mathias, M.S., Lewisburg, PA
Virginia Hyde Moriarty, B.A., Morristown, NJ
Geoffrey P. Mynott, B.A., Newton Square, PA
Scott G. Nichols, B.A., M.A., D.Ed., Cambridge, MA
Samuel Posner, B.S. C & F, Boca Raton, FL
Robert C. Rooke, M.B.A., H.D., Morristown, NJ
Marthann Lauver Samek, B.S., Edison, NJ
James W. Schubauer, B.S., C.E., M.B.A., Lloyd Harbor, NY
Edward F. Staiano, B.S., M.S., Boalsburg, PA
Barry E. Tague, B.S., Rosemont, PA