Finance and Administration

Vice President for Finance and Administration, David J. Surgala, B.S., C.P.A.
Director of Business Planning, Edward James Loftus, B.S., M.B.A.

Bucknell Dining Services

District Manager, David Freeland
Executive Sous Chef, Shawn Lively
Executive Sous Chef, Jon Sherwood
Executive Sous Chef-Retail, Sarah Lincicome
General Manager of Resident Dining, John Cummins
Assistant Director of Resident Dining, Jeff VanSant
Director of Catering, Lucas Banks
Assistant Director of Catering, Michelle Kerstetter
Assistant Director of Retail Operations, Chris VanSant
Business Manager, Cathy Klinger
Marketing Manager, Brittany Lynch
Director of Retail Operations, Jay Breeding

Events Management

Executive Director, Dana Mims
Director of Non-University Events, Gina Stockdale
Associate Director of Special Events & Services, Jennifer L. Wagner
Assistant Director, Lisa Hemrick
Assistant Director, Candice McGaw
Assistant Director, Lindsay Shively

Facilities

Associate Vice President for Facilities, Kenneth Ogawa, M. Eng, PE, LEED AP, CEFP
Director of Construction and Design, to be named
Director of Facility Services, Michael Joseph Patterson, M. of Eng.
Director for Energy and Utilities, James C. Knight, B.S.M.E.
Director for Maintenance, Jeffrey Wayne Loss, B.S.E.E., CEFP
Senior Associate Director for Business Services and Operations, Chris S. Small, B.S.
Director for Operations, Merritt Wesley Pedrick, M.S.
Associate Director for Utilities Maintenance, Gregory Richard Koontz, B.S.M.E.
Senior Project Manager, James S. Rebuck, B.A.E.
Senior Project Manager, Dominic Silvers, R.A.
Senior Project Manager, Angelo Vieceli, B.Arch, M.S.C.E.
Project Manager, Robert John Rapp Jr., B.S.M.E.T.
Project Manager, Justin Lee Salyards, B.Arch.Eng.
Project Coordinator, Kimberly J. Wagner, M.Arch, RA, Associate AIA
Campus Energy Manager, Stephen Durfee, A.A.S., CEM
Campus Planner, Amy Smalt, LEED AP BD+C
Assistant Director, Building Maintenance and Projects, Brian Fritz, M.Arch.Engr, LEED AP, CEFP
Manager of Electrical Systems and Projects, David Eckley, Certificate of Electrical Construction

Finance

Associate Vice President for Finance, Dennis W. Swank, B.S.B.A.
Director of Business Services, Lori J. Wilson, B.S.B.A.
Business Services Analyst, Steven T. Hoover, B.B.A.
Associate Budget Director, Andrea M. Featherstone, B.S.
Treasurer and Controller, Michael S. Cover, B.S., C.P.A.
Assistant Controller, Michelle M. Hendricks, B.A., C.P.A.
Associate Controller-Accounting Services, William D. George, B.S.B.A.
Accounting Manager-Grants, Dorothy J. Johnson, B.B.A., C.P.A., C.R.A., C.F.R.A.
Director of Financial Information Systems, Pamela K. Noone, B.A.
Senior Financial Analyst, Robert S. Kurtz, B.S.B.A., C.P.A.
Director of Internal Audit, Robert L. Hoster, B.S., C.P.A., C.I.S.A., C.F.I.R.S., C.F.S.A.
Associate Controller-Financial Services, Ronald E. Stauffer II, B.S., C.P.A
Bursar Services Manager, Carol A. Yost
Director of Disbursement Services, Jody D. Graybill, B.S.
Payroll Manager, Jill S. Taylor, M.B.A., C.P.P.
Director of Investments, John R. Luthi, B.S.B.A., C.F.A.
Investment Operations Analyst, Angela M. Motto,  B.S., M.B.A.
Investment Analyst, Derek W. Varner,  B.S.B.A., C.F.A.

Human Resources

Vice President for Human Resources, Pierre D. Joanis, M.B.A., SPHR
Director of HR Services, Affirmative Action Officer, Marcia Cooney, B.S., SPHR, SHRM-SCP
Director, HRIS and Benefits, Cindy L. Bilger, A.A., CWPM
Recruitment Consultant, Brandy Collins, B.S.
Recruitment Consultant, Kelly Dinan, M.S., PHR
Compensation Manager, Amy Britton, B.S., CCP
Training and Organizational Development Manager, Lisa M. Adams-Verge, M.S.
Benefits and Wellness Manager, Kelley Adams-Verge, GBA, CWPM, CEBS
HRIS Manager, Donald Kuhn, M.S.
HR Generalist, Amanda Fanning, B.A., SHRM-SCP

Procurement Services

Director, Donald Allan Krech, M.Litt.
Assistant Director, Valerie F. Cook, A.A.S.

Public Safety

Chief, Stephen J. Barilar, B.A.
Operations Captain, Douglas I. Lauver
Lieutenant, Corey T. Jones

University Bookstore

Director, Don Royal, B.S.B.A.