Athletics and Recreation

Director of Athletics & Recreation, Jermaine Truax, M.S.
Deputy Director of Athletics, Timothy N. Pavlechko, M.S.
Coordinator of Fitness & Conditioning, Jerry L. Shreck, B.A.
Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach, Matt Baney, M.S.
Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach, Nicole Shattuck, B.S.
Senior Associate Director/Senior Woman Administrator, Maisha Kelly, M.Ed.
Senior Associate Director for External Affairs & Bison Club, Todd A. Newcomb, B.A. 
Senior Development Officer, Leadership Gifts - Athletics, Thomas Harvey, M.S.
Annual Giving Officer, Athletics, David Marble, B.A.
Annual Giving Officer, Athletics, Lexi Williams, B.A.
Associate Director for Athletic Communications, Jonathan M. Terry, B.A.
Associate Director of Athletic Communications, Jen Dobias, M.S.
Assistant Director Athletic Communications, Mathew Jackson, B.A.
Athletic Communications Assistant, Cole Cloonan, M.S.
Radio & TV Coordinator & Marketing Specialist, Douglas Birdsong, B.A.  
Associate Director for Business & Team Services, Terrie Grieb, B.S.
Associate Director for Compliance & Student Services, Daniel Isaf, J.D.
Coordinator of Compliance, Stephen Curley, M.S.
Associate Director for Facilities & Operations, Chad Mason, M.B.A.
Assistant Director for Events, Phillip Miller, M.S., M.A.
Assistant Director Aquatics & Auxiliary Services, Ian Dye, B.A. 
Coordinator of Aquatics Operations, Matt Stephens, M.Ed.
Senior Associate Athletic Director - Leadership Development, Jen Kentera, M.Ed.
Associate Director for Recreation Services, Karen Landis, M.S.
Assistant Director for Recreation Services, Jarrin Campman, M.S.
Program Coordinator Late Night KLARC/Special Events, Mamie Murphy, M. Div.
Head Men's Club-Varsity Crew Coach, Dan Wolleben, B.A.
Assistant Men's Club-Varsity Crew Coach, Francis Stripp, M.Ed.  
Associate Director for Sports Medicine, Ian Wood, M.S.
Associate Athletic Trainer, Kristin Klinger, M.A.
Assistant Athletic Trainer, Brendan Abbey, M.S.  
Assistant Athletic Trainer, Kaiti Hager, M.S.
Assistant Athletic Trainer, Josh Engelbrecht, M.S.
Assistant Athletic Trainer, Zach Stevens, M.S.
Assistant Athletic Trainer, Clementine Guinet, M.S.
Assistant Athletic Trainer, Diane Boyce, M.S.
Assistant Athletic Trainer, Casey Gonzalez, M.S.
Athletic Training Clinical Assistant, Cheri Orndorf, M.Ed.
Head Baseball Coach, Scott Heather, B.S.
Assistant Baseball Coach, Jason Neitz, B.S.
Head Men's Basketball Coach, Nathan Davis, B.A.
Assistant Men's Basketball Coach, Paul Harrison, J.D.
Assistant Men's Basketball Coach, John Griffin, B.A.
Assistant Men's Basketball Coach, Joe Meehan, B.A.
Manager Men's Basketball Operations, Johnathan Brown, B. A.
Head Women's Basketball Coach, Aaron Rousell, M.A.
Assistant Women's Basketball Coach, Darren Guensch, M.S.
Assistant Women's Basketball Coach, Jeanine Radice, M.Ed.    
Assistant Women's Basketball Coach, Brittany Pinkney, M.Ed.
Manager Women's Basketball Operations, Ryland Adkins, B.S.
Head Cross Country & Track Coach, Kevin M. Donner, B.S.
Assistant Cross Country & Track Coach, Richard Alexander, M.B.A.
Assistant Cross Country & Track Coach, Bryan Delsite, B.S.
Assistant Cross Country & Track Coach, Daniel Frake, M.S.
Assistant Cross Country & Track Coach, Shakeema Welsch, B.S.
Head Field Hockey Coach, Jeremy Cook, B.S
Assistant Field Hockey Coach, Samantha Carlino, B.S.
Assistant Field Hockey Coach, Anna Wills, B.A.
Head Football Coach, Dave Cecchini, B.S.
Assistant Football Coach, Kevin Bracken, B.S.
Assistant Football Coach, Ike Collins, B.A.
Assistant Football Coach, Matt Ford, B.S.
Assistant Football Coach, Vinny Giacalone, M.S.
Assistant Football Coach, Steven King, M.B.A..
Assistant Football Coach, Ryan Manalac, M.S.
Assistant Football Coach, Jason Miran, B.A.
Assistant Football Coach, to be named
Assistant Football Coach, to be named
Football Strength & Conditioning Coach, Mark Kulbis, M.S.
Manager of Video Operations, Frank DeNick, B.A.
Head Men's Golf Coach, Michael Binney, M.A.
Head Women's Golf Coach, Lisa Francisco, B.S.
Head Men's Lacrosse Coach, Frank Fedorjaka, M.S.
Assistant Head Men's Lacrosse Coach, Ryan Danehy, B.A.
Assistant Men's Lacrosse Coach, Matt Dugan, B.S.
Head Women's Lacrosse Coach, Remington Steele, B.S.
Assistant Women's Lacrosse Coach, Princess Livingston, B.A.
Assistant Women's Lacrosse Coach, Taylor Sindall, M.Ed.
Head Women's Rowing Coach, Stephen R. Kish, B.A.
Assistant Women's Rowing Coach, to be named
Assistant Women's Rowing Coach, Allison Carter, B.A.
Assistant Women's Rowing Coach, Mari Sundbo, B.S.
Head Men's Soccer Coach, Brendan Nash, M.Ed.
Assistant Men's Soccer Coach, Ross Liberati, M.B.A.
Head Women's Soccer Coach, Kelly Cook, M.Ed.
Assistant Women's Soccer Coach, David Madsen, M.S.
Assistant Women's Soccer Coach, Riley Piechnick, B.B.A.
Head Softball Coach, Joey Lye, M.A.
Assistant Softball Coach, Matt Burns, M.S.
Assistant Softball Coach, Ketarah DeVries, M.B.A.
Head Men's & Women's Swimming Coach, Daniel Schinnerer, B.A.
Assistant Men's & Women's Swimming Coach, John Funk, M.A.
Assistant Men's & Women's Swimming Coach, Kristine Mann, B.A.
Assistant Diving Coach, Errol Carter, B.S.
Head Men's Tennis Coach, Bruce Myers, B.A.
Head Women's Tennis Coach/Coordinator of Tennis, Rebecca Ann Helt, B.A.
Head Women's Volleyball Coach, Anna Allison, B.S.                      
Assistant Women's Volleyball Coach, to be named
Assistant Women's Volleyball Coach, Taylor Virtue, M.Ed.
Head Men's & Women's Water Polo Coach, John McBride, B.A.
Assistant Men's & Women's Water Polo Coach, Hannah Sunday, B.A.
Assistant Men's & Women's Water Polo Coach, Artulo Villalpando, B.S.
Head Wrestling Coach, Daniel Wirnsberger, B.S.
Assistant Wrestling Coach, Kevin LeValley, M.Ed.
Assistant Wrestling Coach, Eric Morrill, M.S.