Finance and Administration

Vice President for Finance & Administration, David J. Surgala, B.S., C.P.A.
Executive Director of Business Planning, Systems & Budgets, Edward James Loftus, B.S., M.B.A.

Bucknell Dining Services

District Manager, Carlos Soza, A.A., B.S., F.M.P.
Executive Chef, Shawn Lively, A.A., B.S.
Executive Sous Chef, Jon Sherwood
Executive Sous Chef, Katelyn Romano, B.S.
Executive Sous Chef-Retail, Heather Sherwood
General Manager of Resident Dining, Jay Breeding, B.A.
Assistant Director of Resident Dining, Jeff VanSant, B.S.B.A.
Assistant Director of Catering, Michelle Kerstetter
Assistant Director of Retail Operations, Sarah Lincicome, B.S., A.A.S.
Business Manager, Cathy Klinger
Marketing Manager, Brittany Lynch, B.A.
Director of Retail Operations, Kevin McDonnell, B.S.

Events Management

Executive Director, Dana Mims
Director of Non-University Events, Gina Stockdale
Associate Director of Special Events & Services, Jennifer L. Wagner
Assistant Director, Candice McGaw
Assistant Director, Lindsay Shively
Assistant Director, to be named

Facilities

Associate Vice President for Facilities & Sustainability​, Kenneth Ogawa, M. Eng, PE, LEED AP, CEFP
Director of Planning, Design, & Construction, Kathy Monteiro, MS, MPA, LEED Green Associate
Sustainability Coordinator, Debbie Namugayi, M.A., LEED Green Associate
Executive Director of Operations & Maintenance, Michael Joseph Patterson, M. of Eng.
Director for Energy & Utilities, James C. Knight, B.S.M.E.
Director for Maintenance, Jeffrey Wayne Loss, B.S.E.E., CEFP
Senior Associate Director for Business Services & Operations, Chris S. Small, B.S.
Director for Operations, Merritt Wesley Pedrick, M.S.
Associate Director for Utilities Maintenance, Gregory Richard Koontz, B.S.M.E.
Senior Project Manager, James S. Rebuck, B.A.E.
Senior Project Manager, Dominic Silvers, R.A.
Senior Project Manager, Angelo Vieceli, B.Arch, M.S.C.E.
Project Manager, Robert John Rapp Jr., B.S.M.E.T.
Project Manager, Justin Lee Salyards, B.Arch.Eng.
Project Coordinator, Kimberly J. Wagner, M.Arch, RA, Associate AIA
Campus Energy Manager, Stephen Durfee, A.A.S., CEM
Campus Planner, Amy Smalt, LEED AP BD+C
Assistant Director, Building Maintenance & Projects, Brian Fritz, M.Arch.Engr, LEED AP, CEFP
Manager of Electrical Systems & Projects, David Eckley, Certificate of Electrical Construction

Finance

Associate Vice President for Finance, Dennis W. Swank, B.S.B.A.
Director of Business Services, Lori J. Wilson, B.S.B.A.
Business Services Analyst, Steven T. Hoover, B.B.A.
Associate Budget Director, Andrea M. Featherstone, B.S., M.B.A.
Treasurer and Controller, Michael S. Cover, B.S., C.P.A.
Assistant Controller, Michelle M. Hendricks, B.A., C.P.A.
Associate Controller-Accounting Services, William D. George, B.S.B.A.
Director of Financial Information Systems, Pamela K. Noone, B.A.
Senior Financial Analyst, Robert S. Kurtz, B.S.B.A., C.P.A.
Director of Internal Audit, Robert L. Hoster, B.S., C.P.A., C.I.S.A., C.F.I.R.S., C.F.S.A.
Staff Accountant/Analyst, to be named
Associate Controller-Financial Services, Ronald E. Stauffer II, B.S., C.P.A
Bursar Services Manager, Carol A. Yost
Director of Disbursement Services, Jody D. Graybill, B.S.
Payroll Manager, Jill S. Taylor, M.B.A., C.P.P.
Director of Investments, John R. Luthi, B.S.B.A., C.F.A.
Investment Operations Analyst, Angela M. Motto,  B.S., M.B.A.
Associate Director of Investments, Derek W. Varner,  B.S.B.A., C.F.A.

Human Resources

Vice President for Human Resources, Pierre D. Joanis, M.B.A., SPHR, SHRM-SCP
Director of HR Services, Affirmative Action Officer, Marcia Cooney, B.S., SPHR, SHRM-SCP
Director, HRIS & Benefits, Cindy L. Bilger, A.A., CWPM
Recruitment Consultant, Brandy Bloom, B.S.
Recruitment Consultant, Kelly Dinan, M.S., PHR, SHRM-CP
Compensation Manager, Amy Britton, B.S., CCP
Training & Organizational Development Manager, Lisa M. Adams-Verge, M.S.
Benefits & Wellness Manager, Kelley Adams-Verge, CEBS
HRIS Manager, Donald Kuhn, M.S.
HR Generalist, Cody Concini, M.B.A., PHR, SHRM-CP
Instructional Designer/Trainer, Thomas Mayernik, B.S.

Procurement Services

Director, to be named
Assistant Director, Valerie F. Cook, A.A.S.

Public Safety

Chief, Stephen J. Barilar, B.A.
Operations Captain, Douglas I. Lauver
Lieutenant, Corey T. Jones

University Bookstore

Director, Don Royal, B.S.B.A.