Provost

Provost, Elisabeth Mermann-Jozwiak, Ph.D.
Vice President for Strategic Initiatives, Robert M. Midkiff Jr., Ph.D.
Interim Associate Provost for Research & Creative Inquiry, Ghislaine McDayter, Ph.D.
Associate Provost for Equity & Inclusive Excellence, Thelathia Nikotris Young, Ph.D.
Associate Provost for Transformative Teaching & Learning, Joe Tranquillo, Ph.D.
Special Adviser to the Provost for Faculty Development, Angèle Kingué, Ph.D.
Director of Business Operations, Pamela A. Benfer, M.B.A.
Director of the Office of Accessibility Resources, Lakeisha Meyer, Ph.D.
Title IX Coordinator & Clery Act Compliance Officer, Samantha Hart, J.D.

Academic Affairs

College of Arts & Sciences

Dean, Karl Voss, Ph.D.
Associate Dean of Arts & Humanities, Kim Councill, Ph.D.
Associate Dean of Natural Sciences & Mathematics, JiaJia Dong, Ph.D.
Associate Dean of Social Sciences, Michelle Johnson, Ph.D.
Associate Dean, M. Lynn Breyfogle, Ph.D.
Associate Dean, Richard Robbins, Ph.D.
Associate Director of Business Operations, Nicole L. Persun, B.S.B.A.
College Core Curriculum Coordinator, Bethany Collier, Ph.D.
College Core Curriculum Director, Sarah MacKenzie-Dawson, Ph.D.

College of Engineering

Interim Dean, Erin L. Jablonski, Ph.D.
Associate Dean of Students & Strategic Initiatives, Terri R. Norton, Ph.D.
Associate Director of Business Operations, Marian R. Marchiori, B.S.
Director, Engineering Success Alliance, Jason B. Milner, M.S.
Director, Small Business Development Center, Steven Stumbris, M.P.S.
Executive Assistant, Amy L. Downs, B.S.

Freeman College of Management

Dean, Raquel M. Alexander, Ph.D.
Assistant Dean, Ivy R. Kepner, M.Ed.
Associate Dean of Faculty, Mihai Banciu, Ph.D.
Assistant Dean for Experiential Learning, Missy Gutkowski, M.S.W.
Executive Assistant, Amy Levan, B.S.

Bucknell University Press

Director, Suzanne E. Guiod, M.A.
Managing Editor, Pamelia Dailey, M.A.
Editorial Office Assistant, Molly Clay, M.A.

Office of Civic Engagement

Director of Civic Engagement & Service-Learning, Theresa Cusimano, J.D.
Assistant Director, Community Based & Engaged, Service Learning, Sarah Farbo, M.Ed.
Associate Director, Community Engaged Leadership, Lynn Pierson, M.A.
Office and Program Coordinator, Becky Rice, M.Ed.
Farm & Garden Manager, Jen Schneidman Partica, B.A.

Center for Sustainability & the Environment

Faculty Director, Peter Mark Jansson, Ph.D.
Director, Watershed Sciences & Engineering Program, Benjamin Hayes, Ph.D.
Director, Place Studies Program, Shaunna Barnhart, Ph.D.
Director, Sustainable Technology Program, Milton Newberry III, Ph.D.
Program Scientist, Sean P. Reese, M.S.
Operations Manager, Samantha Myers, M.S.W.

Graduate Studies

Interim Associate Provost for Research & Creative Inquiry, Ghislaine McDayter, Ph.D.

Global & Off-campus Education

Director, Stephen K. Appiah-Padi, Ph.D.
Associate Director, Jennifer E. Fritz, M.P.A.
Assistant Director, Technical Operations, M. Trace Coats, M.A.
Operations Manager, Jose Figueroa, Master of Entrepreneurship
Program Coordinator, Global Education Adviser, Marguerite Santorine, B.A.
Program Coordinator, Global Education Adviser, Anita Casper, M.I.A.

Institutional Research & Planning

Assistant Provost for Institutional Research & Assessment, Kevork Horissian, M.A., M.B.A.
Associate Director of Institutional Research, Xiaoyan Liu, Ph.D.
Assessment Coordinator, Wei You, Ph.D.
Reports Coordinator/Analyst, Laura Winger, M.S.

Registrar’s Office

Registrar, Robert McKinley Midkiff Jr., Ph.D.
Associate Registrar, Timothy Kräcker, M.A.
Associate Registrar, Melissa A. Weber, M.S.
Assistant Registrar for Degree Audit, April M. Dills, B.S.B.A.
Assistant Registrar for Academic Scheduling, Vincent A. Pellegrini, B.A.

Residential Colleges

Program Director, Kelly R. Finley, M.A.

Samek Art Museum

Director, Richard Rinehart, M.A.
Preparator & Operations Coordinator, to be named
Public Programs & Outreach Manager, Tiffany Demmon, M.A.
Registrar, Theresa Engelbrecht, M.A.

Sponsored Projects

Executive Director, Robert Gutierrez, M.Sc.
Sponsored Projects and Research Manager, Jill Gardner, B.A.
Grants Coordinator, Rhonda Newton, D.Ed.
Administrative Assistant, Baillie Versfeld, M.S.

Stadler Center for Poetry & Literary Arts

Director, Chet'la Sebree, M.F.A.
Director, Bucknell Seminar for Undergraduate Poets, Katie Hays, M.F.A.
Editor, West Branch, Joseph Scapellato, M.F.A.
Program Manager, Andrew Ciotola, M.A.

Summer Session

Associate Provost for Transformative Teaching & Learning, Joe Tranquillo, Ph.D.

Undergraduate Fellowships & Research

Director, Margaret H. Marr, J.D.

Weis Center for the Performing Arts

Executive Director, Kathryn L. Maguet, M.A.
Marketing & Outreach Director, Lisa Z. Leighton, B.A.
Artist Liaison, Rachel Martine, B.A.
Director of Operations, Johanna B. Kodlick, B.M.
Technical Director/Lighting Supervisor, Kalen Sowul, A.S.
Campus Box Office Manager, Jamie L. Brouse, A.A.
Campus Box Office Assistant Manager, to be named

Writing Center

Writing Center Director/Writing & Teaching Consultant, Deirdre O’Connor, M.F.A.
Writing Program Director, Ramona M. Fruja, Ph.D.
Writing & Teaching Consultant, Margaret Cronin, M.A.
Writing & Teaching Consultant, Loren Gustafson, Ph.D.
Writing & Teaching Consultant, Megan Mulligan, M.A.

Student Affairs

Dean of Students, Amy A. Badal, Ph.D.
Student Affairs Operations Administrator, Jennifer Albright

Campus Activities & Programs

Associate Dean of Students, Kari Conrad, M.A.
Director Campus Activities & Student Media, Brent Papson, M.Ed.
Assistant Director Campus Activities & Programs, Sabrina Shankar, M.A.
Assistant Director Campus Activities & Programs, Sarah Herberger, M.L.A.
Director of Outdoor Education & Leadership, Nate Smith, Ph.D.
Assistant Director of Outdoor Education & Leadership, Sarah Morris, M.S.
Assistant Director of Outdoor Education & Leadership, Morgan Costello, M.S.

On Campus & Off Campus Housing Services

Director, Stephen J. Apanel, M.A.
Assistant Director, Ashley Hubler, M.A.
Director of Card Services & Student Transit, to be named

Diversity & Inclusion

Associate Dean, Diversity & Inclusion, Denelle Brown, M.Ed.
Director of International Student & Scholar Services, Jennifer Figueroa, M.Ed.
Assistant Director of International Student & Scholar Services, Bibiana Hernández-Bello, M.S.Ed.
Director of Gender & Sexuality Resources, William McCoy, M.A.
Director of Multicultural Student Services, Marcus Scales, M.Ed.
Associate Director for Gender & Sexuality Resources, to be named

Religious & Spiritual Life

Director of Religious & Spiritual Life and Protestant Chaplain, Rev. Kurt D. Nelson, M.Div.
Chaplain for the Jewish Community, Rabbi Jessica S. Goldberg, M.A., M.J.Ed.
Chaplain for the Muslim Community, Muhammad Ali, M.Div
Chaplain for the Catholic Community, Rev. Tiburtius Anthony Raja
Assistant Catholic Campus Minister, Kelsi Chuprinski, M.Ed.

Health, Wellness & Safety

Associate Dean of Students for Health, Wellness & Safety, Léna Crain, Ph.D.
Director of Student Conduct & Conflict Resolution, Michael Melnyk, M.A.
Director for Counseling & Student Development Center, Kelly Kettlewell, Ph.D.
Associate Director for Counseling & Student Development Center, Marina Shafran, Ph.D.
Staff Psychologist, Christina Johnson, Ph.D.
Staff Psychologist, Lee Bard, M.S., NCC
Staff Psychologist, Alcohol & Other Drug Specialist, Kelly Shaw, Psy.D.
Staff Psychologist, to be named
Medical Director for Bucknell Student Health, Catherine O’Neil, M.D.
Staff Physician, Roseline R. Reed, M.D.
Physician Assistant, Jessica Rigel, PA-C
Operations Manager for Bucknell Student Health, Mary Weaver, RN
Nutrition Specialist, Tanya Williams, RDN
Interpersonal Violence Prevention Coordinator, Lindsey Higgins, M.Ed.

Living, Learning & Leadership

Associate Dean of Students, Jane Grassadonia, Ph.D.
Director of the First-year Experience, Adrienne Jensen-Doray, M.Ed.
Director of Residential Education, Jacqueline Cetera, M.A.
Community Director, Robert Leibel, M.A. 
Community Director, Ke’Anu Sims, M.A.
Community Director, Traci Eschbach, M.Ed.
Community Director, Patrick Pike, M.Ed. 
Community Director, Autumn Brown, M.Ed.
Community Director, Craig Washington, M.A.
Director of Fraternity & Sorority Affairs, Olivia Naugle, M.Ed.
Assistant Director of Fraternity & Sorority Affairs, to be named
Assistant Director of Fraternity & Sorority Affairs, to be named