Provost

Provost, Elisabeth Mermann-Jozwiak, Ph.D.
Vice Provost, Robert M. Midkiff Jr., Ph.D.
Associate Provost for Scholarship, Karen M. Morin, Ph.D.
Associate Provost for Diversity, Equity & Inclusion, Georgina Dodge, Ph.D.
Special Adviser to the Provost for Faculty, Angèle Kingué, Ph.D.
Director of Business Operations, Pamela A. Benfer, M.B.A.
Director of the Center for the Study of Race, Ethnicity & Gender, Susan Reed, Ph.D.
Director of the Office of Accessibility Resources, Heather L. Fowler, M.A., LPC
Assistant Registrar for Academic Scheduling, Vincent A. Pellegrini, B.A.
Executive Assistant, Susan F. Conway, B.S.B.A.

Academic Affairs

College of Arts & Sciences

Dean, Karl Voss, Ph.D.
Associate Dean of Arts & Humanities, Kim Councill, Ph.D.
Associate Dean of Natural Sciences & Mathematics, Karen J. Castle, Ph.D.
Associate Dean of Social Sciences, Michael Rabinder James, Ph.D.
Associate Dean, M. Lynn Breyfogle, Ph.D.
Associate Dean, Richard Robbins, Ph.D.
Associate Director of Business Operations, Nicole L. Persun, B.S.B.A.
College Core Curriculum Coordinator, Ghislaine McDayter, Ph.D.
College Core Curriculum Director, Leocadia Paliulis, Ph.D.

College of Engineering

Dean, Patrick T. Mather, Ph.D.
Associate Dean, Ronald D. Ziemian, Ph.D., P.E.
Associate Dean of Students & Strategic Initiatives, Terri R. Norton, Ph.D.
Engineering Operations Administrator, Lois A. Engle, A.A.S.
Director, Engineering Success Alliance, Jason B. Milner, M.S.
Director, Small Business Development Center, Steven Stumbris, M.P.S.
Executive Assistant, Amy L. Downs, B.S.

Freeman College of Management

Dean, Raquel M. Alexander, Ph.D.
Assistant Dean, Ivy R. Kepner, B.A.
Associate Dean of Faculty, Mihai Banciu, Ph.D.
Executive Assistant, Amy Levan, B.S.

Center for Civic Engagement

Director of Civic Engagement & Service-Learning, to be named
Assistant Director, Community Service, Lynn Pierson, M.A.
Assistant Director, Service-Learning, Kyle Bray, M.P.A.

Center for Sustainability & the Environment

Faculty Director, Peter Mark Jansson, Ph.D.
Director, Watershed Sciences and Engineering Program, Benjamin Hayes, Ph.D, P.G.
Director, Place Studies Program, Shaunna Barnhart, Ph.D.
Director, Sustainability Design Program, Dina El-Mogazi, M.L.A.
Project Scientist, Sean P. Reese, M.S.
Operations Manager, Samantha Myers, M.S.W.

Graduate Studies

Interim Provost, Robert McKinley Midkiff Jr., Ph.D.

Global & Off-campus Education

Director, Stephen K. Appiah-Padi, Ph.D.
Associate Director, Jennifer E. Fritz, M.P.A.
Operations Manager, Julie Rowe, M.P.S.
Global Education Adviser, Marguerite Santorine, B.A.
Global Education Adviser, Anita Casper, M.I.A.
Global Education Adviser, M. Trace Coats, M.A.
Global Education Adviser, Carolyn Yencharis Corcoran, M.S.

Institutional Research & Planning

Assistant Provost for Institutional Research & Assessment, Kevork Horissian, M.A., M.B.A.
Assistant Director of Institutional Research, Xiaoyan Liu, Ph.D.
Assessment Coordinator, Agnes Jasinska, Ph.D.
Reports Coordinator/Analyst, Laura Winger, M.S.

Registrar’s Office

Registrar, Robert McKinley Midkiff Jr., Ph.D.
Associate Registrar, Timothy Kräcker, M.A.
Associate Registrar, Melissa A. Weber, M.S.
Assistant Registrar for Degree Audit, April M. Dills, B.S.

Residential Colleges

Program Director, Kelly R. Finley, M.A.

Samek Art Museum

Director, Richard Rinehart, M.A.
Preparator & Operations Coordinator, Tom Wixo, M.F.A.
Public Programs & Outreach Manager, Emily Izer, M.A.
Registrar, Theresa Engelbrecht, M.A.

Sponsored Projects

Executive Director, Robert Gutierrez, M.Sc.
Director, Corporate & Foundation Relations, Edmond Clarke, M.A.
Sponsored Projects and Research Manager, Michelle Richardson, M.B.A.
Grants Coordinator, to be named
Administrative Assistant, Baille Versfeld, M.S.

Stadler Center for Poetry & Literary Arts

Director, Chet'la Sebree, M.F.A.
Director, Bucknell Seminar for Younger Poets, Katie Hays, M.F.A.
Program Manager, Andrew Ciotola, M.A.

Summer Session

Arts & Sciences Dean, Karl Voss, Ph.D.

Undergraduate Fellowships & Research

Director, Margaret H. Marr, J.D.

University Press

Director, Greg Clingham, Ph.D.
Managing Editor, Pam Dailey, M.A.

Weis Center for the Performing Arts

Executive Director, Kathryn Maguet, M.A.
Marketing & Outreach Director, Lisa Leighton, B.A.
Artist Liaison, Rachel Martine, B.A.
Assistant Director of Operations, Johanna Kodlick, B.M.
Technical Director/Audio Engineer, Nate Hart, B.S.
Technical Director/Lighting Supervisor, Kalen Sowul, A.S.
Campus Box Office Manager, Jamie L. Brouse, A.A.
Campus Box Office Assistant Manager, Greg Marconi, B.S.

Writing Center

Writing Center Director/Writing & Teaching Consultant, Deirdre O’Connor, M.F.A.
Writing Program Director, Ramona M. Fruja, Ph.D.
Writing & Teaching Consultant, Margaret Cronin, M.A.
Writing & Teaching Consultant, Loren Gustafson, Ph.D.
Writing & Teaching Consultant, Sabrina Kirby, M.A.
Writing Consultant, Megan Mulligan, M.A.

Student Affairs

Dean of Students, Amy A. Badal, Ph.D.
Student Affairs Operations Administrator, Jennifer Albright

Campus Activities & Programs

Associate Dean of Students, Kari Conrad, M.A.
Director of Campus Activities & Student Organizations, Michael Duignan, M.S.
Director Campus Activities & Student Media, Brent Papson, M.Ed.
Assistant Director Campus Activities & Programs, Sabrina Shankar, M.A.
Director of Outdoor Education & Leadership, Nate Smith, Ph.D.

On Campus & Off Campus Housing Services

Director, Stephen J. Apanel, M.A.
Director of Card Services & Student Transit, Glenn R. Fisher, B.S.

Diversity & Inclusion

Associate Dean of Students for Diversity, Denelle Brown, M.Ed.
Director of International Student Services, Jennifer Figueroa, M.Ed.
Assistant Director of International Student Services, Bibiana Hernández-BelloM.S.Ed.
Director of Lesbian/Gay/Bisexual/Trans*/Queer Resources, William McCoy, M.A.
Director of Multicultural Student Services, Rosalie Rodriguez, M.A.
Director of Women's Resource Center, Kelsey Hicks, M.Ed.

Chaplains & Religious Life

Director of Religious and Spiritual Life & Protestant Chaplain, Rev. Kurt D. Nelson. M.Div.
Chaplain for the Jewish Community, Chana Leslie Glazer, M.A.
Chaplain for the Muslim Community, to be named
Chaplain for the Catholic Community, Michael W. Rothan, M.A., M.Div.
Assistant Catholic Campus Minister, Kelsi Chuprinski, M.Ed.

Health, Wellness & Safety

Associate Dean of Students for Health, Wellness & Safety, Jeffrey S. VanLone, Ph.D.
Assistant Dean of Students for Student Conduct, Lewis A. Marrara II, M.Ed.
Director for Counseling & Student Development Center, Kelly Kettlewell, Ph.D.
Associate Director for Counseling & Student Development Center, Marina Shafran, Ph.D.
Staff Psychologist, Eric H. Affsprung, Ph.D.
Staff Psychologist, Isaac Brandt, Ph.D.
Staff Psychologist, Christopher Connacher, Ph.D.
Staff Psychologist, Shallary F. Simmons Duncan, Ph.D.
Staff Psychologist & Alcohol & Other Drug Specialist, Paul Rizzo, Psy.D.
Staff Psychologist, Kelly Shaw, Psy.D.
Medical Director for Bucknell Student Health, Catherine O’Neil, M.D.
Staff Physician, Roseline R. Reed, M.D.
Physician Assistant, Harry Wehry, PA-C
Physician Assistant, Jessica Rigel, PA-C
Operations Manager for Bucknell Student Health, Robin Gorki, RN, MSN
Nutrition Specialist, Tanya Williams, RDN

Community & Leadership

Associate Dean of Students, Darren Jones, M.A.
Director of the First-year Experience, Emily Long, M.A.
Director of Residential Education, Jacqueline Cetera, M.A.
Community Director, Benjamin A. McMullen, M.S.
Community Director, Olivia Naugle, M.Ed.
Community Director, Katherine O’Keefe, M.Ed.
Community Director, Ashley Hubler, M.A.
Director of Fraternity & Sorority Affairs, to be named
Assistant Director of Fraternity & Sorority Affairs, to be named
Assistant Director of Fraternity & Sorority Affairs, to be named

Title IX Coordinator & Clery Act Compliance Officer, Kathleen Grimes, J.D.

Interpersonal Violence Prevention Coordinator, Rachel Stewart, M.A.